Soundcheck for Week of Oct 23, 2017

DayHeadlinersOpenersVenue
Monday
Bret Graham
Gruene Hall
Monday
Swing Night w/Lil Bit’s 80’s Bday Party w/ Bad Banjo Brown
Sam's Burger Joint
Tuesday
Troy Stone
Riley's Tavern
Tuesday
Aaron Stephens
Black Whale Pub
Tuesday
Drew Kennedy w/ Walt Wilkins & Owen Temple
Gruene Hall
Tuesday
Folk Family Revival, Waker
Sam's Burger Joint
Wednesday
Mandi Powell
Riley's Tavern
Wednesday
The Reed Brothers
Gruene Hall
Wednesday
Story Time w/ Jamie Lin Wilson and Wade Bowen
Sam's Burger Joint
Wednesday
Fried Chicken & Guitar Pickin’ w/Goeff Hill and friends
The River House Restaraunt
Thursday
Dallas Moore
Riley's Tavern
Thursday
Adam Johnson Band
Gruene Hall
Thursday
Will Hoge
Sam's Burger Joint
Thursday
Meyer Anderson Band
Watering Hole Saloon
Thursday
Nate Guthrie
The Faust Brewing Company
Thursday
Dirty River Dixie Band
Krause's Biergarten & Cafe
Thursday
Jordan Minor & the Bottom Dollar Band
Tavern in the Gruene
Friday
6p: Tommy Alverson, 9p: Sissy Brown
Riley's Tavern
Friday
The Powell Brothers
Gruene Hall
Friday
Ruben V & Jimmy Spacek
Sam's Burger Joint
Friday
Michael Brandon & True Country
Watering Hole Saloon
Friday
Almost Patsy Cline Band, Max Stalling
Luckenbach Dancehall
Friday
Texas Atras and it’s Friday night Steak night
Brookshire Brothers (Canyon Lake)
Friday
Worn Out Souls
The Faust Brewing Company
Friday
Bradley Banning, Cameran Nelson
Floore's Country Store
Friday
Terry Cavanaugh & Alpine Express
Krause's Biergarten & Cafe
Friday
Foscoe Jones
Tavern in the Gruene
Friday
Los Skarnales - Halloween Bash
River Road Icehouse
Saturday
Rock Bottom String Band
Riley's Tavern
Saturday
1p Flat Top Jones
Gruene Hall
Saturday
9p Shinyribs
David Beck
Gruene Hall
Saturday
Darkbird, Buttercup Quiet Company
Sam's Burger Joint
Saturday
Painted Pony at their Halloween Costume Party Contest
Watering Hole Saloon
Saturday
Austin Forrest
Brookshire Brothers (Canyon Lake)
Saturday
Highway Hypnosis
The Faust Brewing Company
Saturday
Josh Abbott Band
Flatland Cavalry
Floore's Country Store
Saturday
9:30a The Mismatch
Krause's Biergarten & Cafe
Saturday
8p Lukas Jack
Krause's Biergarten & Cafe
Saturday
Anthony Wright Band
Tavern in the Gruene
Saturday
Shooter Jennings
Kody West
River Road Icehouse
Saturday
5p - Mariachi Inolvidable, David Vincent & Tejas Bound, Sunny Sauceda
Dia De Los Muertos Festival - (Downtown San Antonio St)
Sunday
12:30p Slim Bawb
Gruene Hall
Sunday
6p Shake Russell & Michael Hearne
Gruene Hall
Sunday
Gib Wharton Memorial Jam
Sam's Burger Joint
Sunday
“Beer is for Breakfast” beer brunch @12:15 w/ Nate Rodriguez Band
The River House Restaraunt
Sunday
9:30a Ethen Hanson
Krause's Biergarten & Cafe
Sunday
8p The Butch Morgan Duo
Krause's Biergarten & Cafe
Sunday
3 Piece & A Biscuit
Tavern in the Gruene

Advertisement