Soundcheck for Week of Jul 19, 2021

DayHeadlinersOpenersVenue
Monday
Garrett Mann and friends
The Pour Haus
Monday
Chris Ruest Band
Gruene Hall
Tuesday
Two Ton Tuesday w/Two Tons of Steel
Gruene Hall
Wednesday
Off The Grid Band
Krause's Biergarten and Cafe
Wednesday
Ryan Kennedy
Villa at Gruene
Wednesday
Jessica Russell and friends
The Pour Haus
Wednesday
Roger Creager’s Birthday Show: acoustic w/special guests Django Walker and Trent Willmon
Gruene Hall
Thursday
7p The Craze
4p Kade Isakson Band
Krause's Biergarten and Cafe
Thursday
Anthony Wright
Villa at Gruene
Thursday
MC Young
Riley's Tavern
Thursday
Brent Michael Wood Jam
The Pour Haus
Thursday
Roger Creager’s Birthday Show: acoustic w/special guests Darrell Dodd and Jake Worthington
Gruene Hall
Thursday
Ethan Hanson’s Songwriter’s Storyteller Night
Gruene Grove
Friday
Soul Sessions
Krause's Biergarten and Cafe
Friday
Quincy Todd
Villa at Gruene
Friday
Tyler Cannon Band
Brookshire Brothers (Canyon Lake)
Friday
Heather Victorino
Riley's Tavern
Friday
Jay Eric & Rumortown
Downtown Social
Friday
Natalie Rose Band
The Pour Haus
Friday
Roger Creager (sold out)
Mason Creager & The Gulfcoast Drifters
Gruene Hall
Friday
Slim Bawb & The Fabulous Stumpgrinders
Happy Cow Bar and Grill
Friday
Chris Cuevas Project
Baja Ice House & Grill (Canyon Lake)
Friday
Rowdy Howdy
Gruene Grove
Friday
Forrest Weiss
Rockin' R
Friday
Tanner Usrey
River Road Ice House
Saturday
6p - Pete & Sean William’s Band
10a - Terry Cavanaugh Duo, 1:30p - Colton’s Kin Band
Krause's Biergarten and Cafe
Saturday
Sun Valley Station
Villa at Gruene
Saturday
Sweet Nickole & Kade Isakson
Brookshire Brothers (Canyon Lake)
Saturday
Brandon Padier Group
Riley's Tavern
Saturday
Lance Lipinsky & The Lovers
Downtown Social
Saturday
William Clark Green, Shane Smith and The Saints, Shaker Hymns & Slade Coulter
Whitewater Amphitheater
Saturday
3 Man Front Band
The Pour Haus
Saturday
1p Landry & Company
Gruene Hall
Saturday
Roger Creager (sold out)
Joey Greer
Gruene Hall
Saturday
The Damn Quails
Happy Cow Bar & Grill
Saturday
8:30p Gus Clark Band
3:30p Derek Krueger
Baja Ice House & Grill
Saturday
7p Anthony James
12p Hannah Swann, 3p Kade Isakson
Gruene Grove
Saturday
6p Blues Like It Usta Wuz
9am Vagabonds, 2p Das lst Lustig
Krause's Biergarten and Cafe
Saturday
Flatland Cavalry
River Road Ice House
Saturday
2pm: Chad Boyd & Daniel Johnson
Koozies Riverside Cantina
Saturday
Adam Berry Band
Koozies Ice House & Grill
Sunday
Kayla Jane’s Pickers Circle
Riley's Tavern
Sunday
Shawn Hart and friends
The Pour Haus
Sunday
5p Guy Forsyth Band
12:30p Slim Bawb & The Fabulous Stumpgrinders
Gruene Hall
Sunday
7p Linda Gale Lewis
2p Prairie Rattlers
Baja Ice House & Grill (Canyon Lake)
Sunday
Two Tons of Steel
The Cedars
Freiheit Country Store
Sunday
2pm: Mike Stanley
Koozies Riverside Cantina

Advertisement