Soundcheck for Week of Aug 19, 2019

DayHeadlinersOpenersVenue
Monday
Christian Sparks and the Beatnick Bandits
Gruene Hall
Monday
The Hayride Hop w/Sophie Johnson
Sam's Burger Joint
Tuesday
Aaron Stephens
Black Whale Pub
Tuesday
Two Ton Tuesday w/Two Tons of Steel
Gruene Hall
Tuesday
Modern Day Jesters w/Shawn Hart
Tavern in the Gruene
Wednesday
Mike Ethan Messick
Riley's Tavern
Wednesday
Duke Sebesta
Black Whale Pub
Wednesday
Mitch Webb and the Swindels
Gruene Hall
Wednesday
Storytime w/Jamie Lin Wilson and Dalton Domino
Sam's Burger Joint
Wednesday
Fast Movin Trio
Villa at Gruene
Thursday
Nate Rodriguez
Riley's Tavern
Thursday
The Powell Brothers
Gruene Hall
Thursday
The Aristocrats
Sam's Burger Joint
Thursday
Wes Nickson & Jake Bush
Villa at Gruene
Friday
Urban Pioneers
Riley's Tavern
Friday
Los Lonely Boys
Lisa Morales
Gruene Hall
Friday
Mobley
Sam's Burger Joint
Friday
Waves
Villa at Gruene
Friday
9p Dirty White Horse
4p Josh & Gabe
Tavern in the Gruene
Friday
Austin Gilliam
The Hideaway
Friday
Austin Forrest
Brookshire Brothers (Canyon Lake)
Friday
Con Crema
The Faust Brewing Company
Friday
The Motts
River Road Icehouse
Saturday
9p Jason Eady
6p The Merles
Riley's Tavern
Saturday
1p Bo Phillips Band
Gruene Hall
Saturday
9p Kody West
Grace Spencer and the Work
Gruene Hall
Saturday
Brass in Pockey (Pretenders Tribute) and Fire and Ice (Pat Benetar Tribute)
Sam's Burger Joint
Saturday
9p File 13
2p Andy, Cole & Orly
Tavern in the Gruene
Saturday
BJ Thibodeaux
The Hideaway
Saturday
Monte Good
Brookshire Brothers (Canyon Lake
Saturday
Caroline Rose opens for Shaky Graves & Dr. Dog
Whitewater Amphitheater
Saturday
Matt Kirk
The Faust Brewing Company
Saturday
Jody Booth
River Road Icehouse
Sunday
Blues Jam and gear swap w/Ace Pepper
Riley's Tavern
Sunday
12:30p Slim Bawb
Gruene Hall
Sunday
5p Houston Marchman Band
Gruene Hall
Sunday
Ken Slavin’s Swinging Birthday Bash
Sam's Burger Joint
Sunday
Morgan Ashley
Villa at Gruene
Sunday
2p Larry Dial
Tavern in the Gruene

Advertisement